Black Bar

Home

·

Mission & Vision

·

Archives

·

Our Staff & Volunteers

·

Get Involved

·

Oral Histories

·

Program Schedule

News

·

Make a Donation

·

Newsletter

·

Partners

·

Contact Us

·

Site Index

·

Research & Education

·

Calendar of Events

Jack Agnew

Jack Agnew
U.S. Army Infantryman
101st Airborne Division
European Theater

Heinz Beck

Heinz Beck
German Army Infantryman
340th Infantry Division
European Theater

Michael Bak

Michael Bak
U.S. Navy Quartermaster
USS Franks (DD-554)
Pacific Theater

Carl Bove

Carl Bove
U.S. Army Infantryman
11th Airborne Division
Pacific Theater

Milton Dank

Dr. Milton Dank
U.S. Army
Glider Pilot
European Theater

Milton Eisenberg

Milton Eisenberg
U.S. Army
14th Med Evac Hospital
China-Burma-India Theater

Daniel Goldsmith

Daniel Goldsmith
Child Survivor of the Holocaust in Europe

Joseph Landy

Joseph Landy
U.S. Navy Aircraft Chief
USS San Jacinto
Pacific Theater

Russell LaRosa

Russell LaRosa
U.S. Army Infantryman
66th Infantry Division
European Theater

Thomas Morrison

Tom Morrison
U.S. Army Artilleryman
101st Airborne Division
European Theater

Sibylle Niemoeller-von Sell

Sybelle Niemoeller-von Sell
Anti-Nazi Lecturer

Matthew Parks

Matthew Parks
U.S. Army Infantryman
82nd Airborne Division
European Theater

Craig Schoeller

Craig Schoeller
U.S. Army Infantryman
35th Infantry Division
European Theater

Anton Zanzinger

Tony Zanzinger
U.S. Army Infantryman
101st Airborne Division
European Theater

Gilbert D'Alonzo

Gilbert D'Alonzo
U.S. Army Aircorp
8th Airforce Bombardier
European Theater

Albert Pincus

Albert Pincus
U.S. Navy, LSM
Pacific Theater

Warren Niebling

Warren Niebling
U.S. Merchant Mariner
European & Pacific Theater

Charlotte Goerlich

Charlotte Goerlich
U.S. Navy WAVE
American Theater

James Bird

James Bird
U.S. Army Artilleryman
45th Infantry Division
European Theater

Joseph Frankenfield

Joseph Frankenfield
U.S. Army Infantryman
90th Infantry Division
European Theater

Leonard Lomell

Leonard Lomell
U.S. Army Ranger
2nd Ranger Battalion
European Theater

Jacob Hartman

Jacob Hartman
U.S. Army Infantryman
1st Infantry Division
European Theater

Hugh Foster

Maj. Gen. Hugh Foster Jr.
U.S. Army, II Corps
4th Infantry Division
European Theater

Ed Benecke

Ed Benecke
U.S. Army Artilleryman
101st Airborne Division
European Theater

Leonard Streitfeld

Dr. Leonard Streitfeld
U.S. Army Aircorp
8th Airforce Bombardier
European Theater

Stanley Hoffman

Stanley Hoffman
U.S. Army Aircorp
15th Airforce
European Theater

Sid Salomon

Sidney Salomon
U.S. Army Ranger
2nd Ranger Battalion
European Theater

Donald Lewis

Dr. Donald Lewis
U.S. Army Aircorp
15th Airforce
European Theater

Sheila Martin

Sheila Martin
U.S. Navy WAVE
American Theater

Craig Shields

Craig Shields
U.S. Army Aircorp
8th Airforce Pilot
European Theater

Ed Perry

Ed Perry
U.S. Army Aircorp
Prisoner of War
European Theater

Donald Lee

Donald Lee
U.S. Navy Seabee
Naval Construction Bn. Det. 1007
Pacific Theater

Aaron Elson

Aaron Elson
Son of Maurice Elson
712th Tank Battalion
European Theater

George Kay

George Kay
U.S. Army Aircorp
7th Airforce Radio Operator
Pacific Theater

Eric Turner

Eric Turner
U.S. Marine Corps
6th Marine Division
Pacific Theater

Paul Newman

Paul Newman
Poster Art of World War II
University of Pittsburgh
PHM Council Speaker

 

National Heritage Foundation

Veterans History Project

Copyright © 2003 The World War II Lecture Institute. All rights reserved.