Black Bar

 

Home

·

Mission & Vision

·

Archives

·

Our Staff & Volunteers

·

Get Involved

·

Oral Histories

·

Program Schedule

News

·

Make a Donation

·

Newsletter

·

Partners

·

Contact Us

·

Site Index

·

Research & Education

·

Calendar of Events


Logo

National Heritage Foundation

Veterans History Project
Our Staff & Volunteers

Board of Directors:
Mr. Thomas Brennan - Abington
Mr. Kevin Brown - Doylestown
Mr. Milton Eisenberg - Abington
Mr. Aaron Elson - Institute
Mr. Donald Lee - Institute
Ms. Charlotte Goerlich - Abington
Mr. Albert Pincus - Doylestown
Mr. Joseph Solomon - Abington
Mr. Brandon Traister - Abington


Foundation Development Advisors:
Mr. George Brown - Institute
Mr. Kevin Brown - Doylestown


Newsletter Editors:
Mr. Kevin Brown - Doylestown
Mr. Brandon C. Traister - Abington


Publisher:
Mr. Aaron Elson -
Chi Chi Press


Veterans in the Classroom:
Ms. Charlotte Goerlich
Mr. Warren Kimmel
Ms. Sheila Martin
Mr. George Stiftinger


Webmaster:
Mr. Brandon Traister


 


Coordinators:
Mr. Kevin Brown - Doylestown
Mr. Bill Jackson - Capitiol Area
Mr. Donald Lee - Institute
Mr. Albert Pincus - Doylestown
Mr. Jack Thomas - Capitol Area
Mr. Brandon Traister - Abington


Homefront History Project:

Ms. Mildred Herscher - Abington


Legal Advisor:
Mr. Albert Pincus - Attorney at Law


Public Relations Officers:
Mr. Kevin Brown - Doylestown
Mr. Milton Eisenberg - Institute
Mr. John Frantz - Abington
Ms. Charlotte Goerlich - Abington


Reservations:
Mr. Kevin Brown - Doylestown
Ms. Karen Burnham - Abington
Mr. Brad Kiddle - Abington
Mr. Charles Lyon - Abington


Videographers:
Mr. Jerald Figgins - Abington
Mr. John Govsky - Abington
Mr. Joseph Moretz - Doylestown

 

We would like to thank the following individuals:
Mr. Peter Bartis - Library of Congress Veterans History Project Coordinator
Mr. Richard Berry - World War II Veterans Website
Mr. Ralph Bozorth - Registry of Remembrance
Mr. Jack Brand - Abington WWII Lecture Series Volunteer
Mr. Thomas Brennan - Abington WWII Lecture Series Volunteer
Mr. George Bruner (Deceased) - Abington WWII Lecture Series Volunteer
Ms. Karen Byrne - Abington Library Staff
Mr. Thomas Cameron - Abington WWII Lecture Series Volunteer
Ms. Laura Clark - Abington WWII Lecture Series Volunteer
Ms. Barbara Clarke - Abington WWII Lecture Series Volunteer
Mr. Robert Clarke - Abington WWII Lecture Series Volunteer
Ms. Marsha Coke - American Ex-Prisoners of War
Ms. Doris Copeland - Abington WWII Lecture Series Volunteer
Mr. Jerry Copeland - Abington WWII Lecture Series Volunteer
Mr. Robert Dalzell (Deceased) - Abington WWII Lecture Series Volunteer
Ms. Lisa Dunlop - Abington WWII Lecture Series Volunteer
Mr. Robert Fishback - Abington WWII Lecture Series Volunteer
Ms. Jill Garbutt - Time Chronicle Staff Writer
Ms. Florence Geissler - Abington WWII Lecture Series Volunteer
Mr. Randy Goldstein - Abington WWII Lecture Series Volunteer
Mr. Joseph Greco - Abington WWII Lecture Series Volunteer
Ms. Jean Hall - Abington WWII Lecture Series Volunteer
Ms. Nancy Hammeke-Marshall - Abington Library Staff
Mr. Joseph Hems - Military Order of the Purple Heart
Mr. Alfred Jones (Deceased) - Abington WWII Lecture Series Volunteer
Mr. John Justin - James Justin Oral History Center & Museum
Mr. Irving LaBov (Deceased) - Abington WWII Lecture Series Volunteer
Mr. Walter Lamont - Abington WWII Lecture Series Volunteer
Mr. Christopher Lilienthal - Time Chronicle Staff Writer
Ms. Shirlie Lobron - Abington WWII Lecture Series Volunteer
Ms. Doris Luty - Abington WWII Lecture Series Volunteer
Mr. John McFadden - Abington WWII Lecture Series Volunteer
Ms. Betty Miller - Abington WWII Lecture Series Volunteer
Ms. Susan Morris - Abington WWII Lecture Series Volunteer
Mr. Max Newhart - Author of "American Battleships"
Ms. Gloria Nolan - Abington WWII Lecture Series Volunteer
Mr. Leonard Pakman - Abington WWII Lecture Series Volunteer
Mr. Steve Pierce - Abington WWII Lecture Series Volunteer
Mr. Ed Price - Brown Wealth Strategies
Mr. Joseph Reeder - Abington WWII Lecture Series Volunteer
Mr. James Rutledge - Abington WWII Lecture Series Volunteer
Ms. Anne Schrage - Thwaprs Company
Mr. Joseph Solomon - Abington WWII Lecture Series Volunteer
Ms. Anne Summerall - Abington WWII Lecture Series Volunteer
Mr. Alex Sutherland - Abington WWII Lecture Series Volunteer
Mr. Sal Tarta - Abington WWII Lecture Series Volunteer
Ms. Jutta Tardiff - Abington WWII Lecture Series Volunteer
Mr. Robert Vant - Abington WWII Lecture Series Volunteer
Ms. Susan Vogt - Author of "Pennsylvania Heartland"
Mr. Henry Waga - Abington WWII Lecture Series Volunteer
Dr. David Winkler - U.S. Navy Historical Foundation
Ms. Gretchen Natasha Zoe - NJ States Department of Military & Veteran Affairs

 Copyright © 2003 The World War II Lecture Institute. All rights reserved.